|

Current local time in Barusuda, Indonesia

5:33 :13 PM

17:33 :13

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Barusuda Time

Want to convert Barusuda time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barusuda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barusuda WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barusuda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Barusuda Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Baroesoeda, Barusuda
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' S Latitude / 107° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62