|

Current local time in Batulawang, Indonesia

10:03 :50 AM

10:03 :50

Monday, August 26, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Batulawang Time

Want to convert Batulawang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batulawang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batulawang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batulawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Batulawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batoelawang, Batulawang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' S Latitude / 108° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62