|

Current local time in Berbek, Indonesia

11:14 :24 PM

23:14 :24

Friday, October 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Berbek Time

Want to convert Berbek time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berbek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berbek WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Berbek Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Berbek, Brebek
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 112° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62