|

Current local time in Binuangeun, Indonesia

4:13 :24 PM

16:13 :24

Monday, February 17, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Binuangeun Time

Want to convert Binuangeun time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Binuangeun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Binuangeun WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Binuangeun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Binuangeun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Binoeangeun, Binuangeun, Moearabinoeangeun, Moearbinoeangeun, Muarabinuangeun
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 105° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62