|

Current local time in Bojong, Indonesia

4:54 :15 PM

16:54 :15

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Bojong Time

Want to convert Bojong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bojong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bojong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bojong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bojong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bodjong, Bojong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' S Latitude / 108° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62