|

Current local time in Bojongkalapa, Indonesia

1:39 :51 AM

01:39 :51

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bojongkalapa Time

Want to convert Bojongkalapa time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bojongkalapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bojongkalapa WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bojongkalapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bojongkalapa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bodjongkalapa, Bojongkalapa
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 107° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62