|

Current local time in Bongbong, Indonesia

10:44 :55 AM

10:44 :55

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Bongbong Time

Want to convert Bongbong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bongbong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bongbong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bongbong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bongbong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bonbgang, Bongbong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 23' S Latitude / 105° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62