|

Current local time in Boro Utara, Indonesia

11:17 :03 PM

23:17 :03

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Boro Utara Time

Want to convert Boro Utara time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boro Utara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boro Utara WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boro Utara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Boro Utara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boro Utara, Sukarabardjo, Sukarabarjo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 06' S Latitude / 112° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62