|

Current local time in Buraga, Indonesia

2:13 :55 PM

14:13 :55

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Buraga Time

Want to convert Buraga time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buraga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buraga WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buraga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Buraga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boeraga, Buraga
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' S Latitude / 124° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62