|

Current local time in Campaka, Indonesia

6:20 :17 AM

06:20 :17

Friday, September 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Campaka Time

Want to convert Campaka time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campaka WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Campaka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campaka, Tjampaka
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 107° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62