|

Current local time in Carita, Indonesia

9:57 :28 AM

09:57 :28

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Carita Time

Want to convert Carita time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carita WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Carita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Carita Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Carita, Tjarita
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' S Latitude / 105° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62