|

Current local time in Cayur, Indonesia

4:15 :55 PM

16:15 :55

Friday, August 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cayur Time

Want to convert Cayur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cayur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cayur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cayur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cayur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cayur, Tjajoer Satu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 35' S Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62