|

Current local time in Ciakar, Indonesia

6:39 :47 AM

06:39 :47

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ciakar Time

Want to convert Ciakar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciakar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciakar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciakar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciakar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciakar, Tjiakar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 108° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62