|

Current local time in Ciapus, Indonesia

7:56 :42 PM

19:56 :42

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ciapus Time

Want to convert Ciapus time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciapus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciapus WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciapus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciapus Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciapus, Tjiapus
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 106° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62