|

Current local time in Ciawang, Indonesia

8:05 :56 PM

20:05 :56

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ciawang Time

Want to convert Ciawang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciawang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciawang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciawang, Tjiawang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' S Latitude / 108° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62