|

Current local time in Cibadak, Indonesia

12:29 :46 AM

00:29 :46

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cibadak Time

Want to convert Cibadak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibadak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibadak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibadak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibadak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibadak, Tjibadak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' S Latitude / 108° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62