|

Current local time in Cibanten, Indonesia

7:50 :43 PM

19:50 :43

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibanten Time

Want to convert Cibanten time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibanten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibanten WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibanten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibanten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibanten, Tjibanten
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 41' S Latitude / 108° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62