|

Current local time in Cibatuireng, Indonesia

7:02 :15 AM

07:02 :15

Friday, August 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibatuireng Time

Want to convert Cibatuireng time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibatuireng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibatuireng WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibatuireng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibatuireng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibatuireng, Tjibatoeireng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' S Latitude / 108° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62