|

Current local time in Cibenda, Indonesia

10:25 :50 PM

22:25 :50

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cibenda Time

Want to convert Cibenda time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibenda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibenda WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibenda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibenda Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibenda, Tjibende, Tjib─Ľnde
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62