|

Current local time in Ciberung, Indonesia

4:23 :07 PM

16:23 :07

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ciberung Time

Want to convert Ciberung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciberung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciberung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciberung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciberung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciberung, Tjiberoeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62