|

Current local time in Cibeunying, Indonesia

8:44 :29 AM

08:44 :29

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cibeunying Time

Want to convert Cibeunying time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibeunying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibeunying WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibeunying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibeunying Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibeunying, Tjibeunjing Tiga
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62