|

Current local time in Cibeuti, Indonesia

3:48 :05 AM

03:48 :05

Friday, October 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibeuti Time

Want to convert Cibeuti time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibeuti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibeuti WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibeuti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibeuti Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibeuti, Tjibeuti
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' S Latitude / 108° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62