|

Current local time in Cibiru, Indonesia

3:04 :44 PM

15:04 :44

Monday, September 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibiru Time

Want to convert Cibiru time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibiru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibiru WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibiru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibiru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibiru, Tjibiroe
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' S Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62