|

Current local time in Cibuntu, Indonesia

1:12 :55 AM

01:12 :55

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibuntu Time

Want to convert Cibuntu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibuntu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibuntu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibuntu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibuntu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibuntu, Tjiboentoe, Tjibuntu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' S Latitude / 108° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62