|

Current local time in Ciburial, Indonesia

2:43 :20 PM

14:43 :20

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Ciburial Time

Want to convert Ciburial time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciburial time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciburial WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciburial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciburial Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciburial, Tjiboerial
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 107° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62