|

Current local time in Cicayur, Indonesia

4:42 :27 AM

04:42 :27

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cicayur Time

Want to convert Cicayur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cicayur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cicayur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cicayur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cicayur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cicayur, Tjitjajoer
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 107° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62