|

Current local time in Cidadap, Indonesia

5:00 :43 PM

17:00 :43

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cidadap Time

Want to convert Cidadap time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cidadap time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cidadap WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cidadap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cidadap Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cidadap, Tjidadap
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' S Latitude / 108° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62