|

Current local time in Cigadog, Indonesia

4:10 :58 PM

16:10 :58

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cigadog Time

Want to convert Cigadog time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cigadog time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cigadog WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cigadog Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cigadog Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cigadog, Tjigadog 1
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62