|

Current local time in Cigaluh, Indonesia

2:02 :00 AM

02:02 :00

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cigaluh Time

Want to convert Cigaluh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cigaluh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cigaluh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cigaluh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cigaluh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cigaluh, Tjigaloeh
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' S Latitude / 107° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62