|

Current local time in Cigebrok, Indonesia

8:19 :48 PM

20:19 :48

Monday, December 9, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cigebrok Time

Want to convert Cigebrok time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cigebrok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cigebrok WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cigebrok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cigebrok Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cigebrok, Girilaja, Girilaya
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62