|

Current local time in Cihanjuang, Indonesia

4:57 :41 PM

16:57 :41

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cihanjuang Time

Want to convert Cihanjuang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cihanjuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cihanjuang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cihanjuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cihanjuang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cihanjuang, Tjihandjoeang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62