|

Current local time in Ciharalang, Indonesia

6:15 :51 PM

18:15 :51

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ciharalang Time

Want to convert Ciharalang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciharalang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciharalang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciharalang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciharalang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciharalang, Tjiharalang Satu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' S Latitude / 108° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62