|

Current local time in Cihideung, Indonesia

12:28 :20 PM

12:28 :20

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cihideung Time

Want to convert Cihideung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cihideung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cihideung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cihideung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cihideung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cihideung, Tjihideung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 107° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62