|

Current local time in Cijalarang, Indonesia

2:42 :22 PM

14:42 :22

Tuesday, February 25, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cijalarang Time

Want to convert Cijalarang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cijalarang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cijalarang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cijalarang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cijalarang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cijalarang, Djialang, Djralang, Jialang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 39' S Latitude / 105° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62