|

Current local time in Cikadongdong, Indonesia

6:08 :30 PM

18:08 :30

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikadongdong Time

Want to convert Cikadongdong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikadongdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikadongdong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikadongdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikadongdong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikadongdong, Tjikadongdong, Tjikadongdong 1
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' S Latitude / 108° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62