|

Current local time in Cikadu, Indonesia

11:06 :39 AM

11:06 :39

Monday, September 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikadu Time

Want to convert Cikadu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikadu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikadu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikadu, Tjikadoe Dua
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 108° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62