|

Current local time in Cikamurang, Indonesia

11:41 :12 PM

23:41 :12

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikamurang Time

Want to convert Cikamurang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikamurang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikamurang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikamurang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikamurang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikamurang, Tjikamoerang, Tjikamurang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 29' S Latitude / 107° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62