|

Current local time in Cikandang, Indonesia

7:22 :32 AM

07:22 :32

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikandang Time

Want to convert Cikandang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikandang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikandang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikandang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikandang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikandang, Tjikandang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 22' S Latitude / 107° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62