|

Current local time in Cikaung, Indonesia

4:34 :11 PM

16:34 :11

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikaung Time

Want to convert Cikaung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikaung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikaung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikaung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikaung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikaung, Tjikawoeng
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' S Latitude / 106° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62