|

Current local time in Cikawung, Indonesia

7:28 :40 AM

07:28 :40

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikawung Time

Want to convert Cikawung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikawung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikawung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikawung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikawung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikawung, Tjikawung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 35' S Latitude / 108° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62