|

Current local time in Cikembulan, Indonesia

6:46 :29 PM

18:46 :29

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikembulan Time

Want to convert Cikembulan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikembulan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikembulan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikembulan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikembulan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikembulan, Tjikemboelan, Tjikembulan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' S Latitude / 107° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62