|

Current local time in Cikiangir, Indonesia

3:07 :29 AM

03:07 :29

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cikiangir Time

Want to convert Cikiangir time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikiangir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikiangir WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikiangir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikiangir Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikiangir, Tjikiangir
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62