|

Current local time in Ciklapa, Indonesia

11:06 :24 PM

23:06 :24

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ciklapa Time

Want to convert Ciklapa time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciklapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciklapa WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciklapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciklapa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciklapa, Tjiklapa
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 108° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62