|

Current local time in Cikokong, Indonesia

9:06 :28 PM

21:06 :28

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikokong Time

Want to convert Cikokong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikokong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikokong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikokong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikokong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikokong, Tjikokong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' S Latitude / 107° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62