|

Current local time in Cikondang, Indonesia

12:44 :20 PM

12:44 :20

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikondang Time

Want to convert Cikondang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikondang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikondang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikondang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikondang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikondang, Tjikondang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 108° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62