|

Current local time in Cilampuyang, Indonesia

10:08 :43 AM

10:08 :43

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilampuyang Time

Want to convert Cilampuyang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilampuyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilampuyang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilampuyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilampuyang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilampuyang, Tjilampoejang, Tjilampujang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 108° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62