|

Current local time in Cilandak, Indonesia

11:12 :44 PM

23:12 :44

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilandak Time

Want to convert Cilandak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilandak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilandak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilandak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilandak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilandak, Tjilandak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' S Latitude / 106° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62