|

Current local time in Cilebak, Indonesia

9:12 :17 AM

09:12 :17

Friday, April 3, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilebak Time

Want to convert Cilebak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilebak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilebak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilebak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilebak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilebak, Tjilebak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 108° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62