|

Current local time in Cilegi, Indonesia

8:22 :07 PM

20:22 :07

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cilegi Time

Want to convert Cilegi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilegi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilegi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilegi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilegi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilegi, Tjilegi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62