|

Current local time in Cileles, Indonesia

2:15 :21 AM

02:15 :21

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cileles Time

Want to convert Cileles time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cileles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cileles WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cileles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cileles Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cileles, Tjileles 2
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 107° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62